United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] However, Section 102.11(a)(3) requires that each foreign material incorporated in that good undergoes an applicable change in tariff classification set out in section 102.20. The Section 102.11(a)(3) requirement is not satisfied because the requisite tariff shift rule for each component is not met. Accordingly, section 102.11(b) of the hierarchal rules must be applied next to determine the origin of the product.

Section 102.11(b) of this section states: Except for a good that is specifically described in the Harmonized System as a set, or is classified as a set pursuant to General Rule of Interpretation (GRI) 3, where the country of origin cannot be determined under paragraph (a) of this section:

The country of origin of the good is the country or countries of origin of the single material that imparts the essential character of the good, or

If the material that imparts the essential character of the good is fungible, has been commingled, and direct physical identification of the origin of the commingled material is not practical, the country or countries of origin may be determined on the basis of an inventory management method provided under the appendix to part 181 of the Customs Regulations.

Based on the information provided, the U.S. manufactured assorted additive pellets consist of polypropylene and/or master batches of polypropylene or polyethylene and additive as follows:

Polypropylene
Polyethylene and colorant blue
Polypropylene and flame retardant
Polypropylene and additive H.L.U.V.
Polypropylene and colorant Dark Grey
Polypropylene, random copolymer natural
Polypropylene, U.V. inhibitor additive
Polypropylene, natural
Polypropylene, random copolymer, clarified natural

Based on the information provided, the components are equally essential and no single material component imparts the essential character of the good.

The requirements of HTSUS Section 102.11(a) and 102.11(b) are not met.

Section 102.19, the NAFTA preference override provides: