United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Polypropylene
Polyethylene and colorant blue
Polypropylene and flame retardant
Polypropylene and additive H.L.U.V.
Polypropylene and colorant Dark Grey
Polypropylene, random copolymer natural
Polypropylene, U.V. inhibitor additive
Polypropylene, natural
Polypropylene, random copolymer, clarified natural

Based on the information provided, the components are equally essential and no single material component imparts the essential character of the good.

The requirements of HTSUS Section 102.11(a) and 102.11(b) are not met.

Section 102.19, the NAFTA preference override provides:

(a) Except in the case of goods covered by paragraph (b) of this section, if a good which is originating within the meaning of Sec. 181.1(q) of this chapter is not determined under Sec. 102.11(a) or (b) or Sec. 102.21 to be a good of a single NAFTA country, the country of origin of such good is the last NAFTA country in which that good underwent production other than minor processing, provided that a Certificate of Origin (see Sec. 181.11 of this chapter) has been completed and signed for the good.

(b) If, under any other provision of this part, the country of origin of a good which is originating within the meaning of Sec. 181.1(q) of this chapter is determined to be the United States and that good has been exported from, and returned to, the United States after having been advanced in value or improved in condition in another NAFTA country, the country of origin of such good for Customs duty purposes is the last NAFTA country in which that good was advanced in value or improved in condition before its return to the United States.