United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The exporter summary procedure consists of a chronological summary of exports, which may be submitted as part of the claim in lieu of actual documentary evidence of exportation. 19 CFR § 191.73(a). 19 CFR § 191.73(a) provides: “The export summary procedure consists of a Chronological Summary of Exports used to support a drawback claim. It may be submitted as part of the claim in lieu of actual documentary evidence of exportation. It may be used by any claimant for manufacturing drawback, and for unused or rejected merchandise drawback, as well as for drawback involving the substitution of finished petroleum derivatives (19 U.S.C. 1313(a), (b), (c), (j), or (p)). It is intended to improve administrative efficiency.”

The chronological summary for Claim AA6XXXX811 lists the date of export, unique export identifier, quantity, destination, and date produced for each disputed entry; neither the exporter nor Schedule B numbers were included for the shipments at issue.