United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Within 7 days after being notified by the Commission of an affirmative determination under section 735(b) [19 USCS § 1673d(b)], the administering authority shall publish an antidumping duty order which . . . requires the deposit of estimated antidumping duties pending liquidation of entries of merchandise at the same time as estimated normal customs duties on that merchandise are deposited.

(19 U.S.C. § 1673e(a)(3); see 19 C.F.R. § 141.101 for time of deposit of estimated duties).

The second statute that the Dynacraft court said “explicitly provides for recovery of interest pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677g” was § 1673f. Section 1673f provides that:

If the amount of an estimated antidumping duty deposited under section 736(a)(3) [19 USCS § 1673e(a)(3)] is different from the amount of the antidumping duty determined under an antidumping duty order published under section 736 [19 USCS § 1673e], then the difference for entries of merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption after notice of the affirmative determination of the Commission under section 735(b) [19 USCS § 1673d(b)] is published shall be-- . . . refunded, to the extent that the deposit under section 736(a)(3) [19 USCS § 1673e(a)(3)] is higher than the duty determined under the order, together with interest as provided by section 778 [19 USCS § 1677g].

(19 U.S.C. § 1673f(b)).