United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The pictures you submitted of the retail packaging indicate marking at the bottom right hand corner on the front of the box. First, the importer’s name appears in upper case letters. Below the name, the importer’s address appears in a slightly smaller, bold font. Below this the importer’s web address and hotline phone number appear in a smaller font. The words “Made in Mexico” appear directly beneath the phone number in the same small font.

Section 134.45(a)(2) of the regulations, provides that "a good of a NAFTA country may be marked with the name of the country of origin in English, French or Spanish.” Section 134.1(g) of the regulations, defines a "good of a NAFTA country" as an article for which the country of origin is Canada, Mexico or the United States as determined under the NAFTA Marking Rules.