United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Under 21 U.S.C. § 863(f)(2), it is provided that section 863 shall not apply to “any item that, in the normal lawful course of business, is imported, exported, transported, or sold through the mail or by any other means, and traditionally intended for use with tobacco products, including any pipe, paper, or accessory.”

In Posters 'N' Things v.