United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Paragraph (c)(2) states that "Where the country of origin of a textile or apparel product cannot be determined under paragraph (c)(1) of this section, the country of origin of the good is the single country, territory, or insular possession in which each foreign material incorporated in that good underwent an applicable change in tariff classification, and/or met any other requirement, specified for the good in paragraph (e) of this section."

Section 102.21(e)(1) states, in pertinent part, that "the following rules shall apply for purposes of determining the country of origin of a textile or apparel product under paragraph (c)(2) of this section."