United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] See HQ 227473(March 3, 1998)(determining whether imported and exported merchandise met government and industry standards and relative values using contracts and purchase orders); HQ 227106 (September 3, 1997)(determining use of part numbers, using purchase orders, sales documents and invoices, and warehouse receipts). See also, 19 C.F.R. § 177.2(b)(4)(“If the question or questions presented in the ruling request directly relate to matters set forth in any invoice, contract, agreement, or other document must be submitted with the request.”). Our review of the aforementioned commercial documentation with respect to the above-referenced criteria yields the following analysis.

Governmental and Recognized Industry Standards