United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Similarly, section 134.32(d), CBP Regulations (19 CFR 134.32(d)), provides an exception to the country of origin marking requirements for "[a]rticles for which the marking of the containers will reasonably indicate the origin of the articles." Articles for which the marking of the containers will reasonably indicate their origin are excepted from individual marking under 19 U.S.C. 1304(a)(3)(D) and 19 CFR 134.32(d).