United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Rather, the assembly of the components to create a dental implant package is relatively simple and, consequently, does not result in a substantial transformation of the components. Each of the components remains intact upon assembly and as indicated by you, will be disassembled once the fixture screw is affixed to the bone.

The mount, mount screw and cover screw are types of screws or nuts. Articles of a class or kind of bolts, nuts, washers and screws are on the so-called "J" list of marking exceptions. This list is found under section 134.33, CBP Regulations (19 CFR 134.33), and provides that "[a]rticles of a class or kind listed [under this section] are excepted from the requirements of country of origin marking in accordance with the provision of section 304(a)(3)(J), Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. 1304(a)(3)(J). However, in the case of any article described in this list which is imported in a container, the outermost container in which the article ordinarily reaches the ultimate purchaser is required to be marked to indicate the origin of its contents. ..."