United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The rate of duty will be 5.3% ad valorem.

Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/.

We note that none of the four submitted footwear items are marked with the country of origin. Therefore, if imported as is, the shoes and the shoe “bones” will not meet the country of origin marking requirement of 19 U.S.C. 1304. Accordingly, the shoes and the two insole-like inserts will be considered not legally marked under the provisions of 19 C.F.R. 134.11 which states, “every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit.”

Your inquiry does not provide enough information for us to give a classification ruling on the sample shoe, also identified as “Patter #Skins-2-1,” but which has an upper that is of both rubber/plastics and textile materials.