United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The support garment features an unfinished fabric edge at the garment top and bottom leg openings, an elongated v-shaped two-ply front panel that extends from the waist to the crotch, a vertical center seam at the garment rear, a sewn-in crotch panel lining, and a “Hanes” label sewn at the upper rear inner seam. Style OA 702 is a capri length version of Style OA 701. The garments provide substantial support and exhibit the structural characteristics of a girdle.

The submitted sample is not marked with its country of origin. Section 134.11 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 134.11) provides in part:

Unless excepted by law...every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit, in such a manner as to indicate to an ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the country of origin of the article, at the time of importation into the Customs territory of the U.S.

Additionally, please note that separate Federal Trade Commission marking requirements exist regarding country of origin, fiber content, and other information that must appear on many textile items.