United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] (3) A statement of any facts or additional legal arguments, not part of the record, upon which the protesting party relies, including the criterion set forth in § 174.24 which justifies further review.

The collective information from several sources indicates that the requirements of 19 CFR §174.13(a)(6) have been satisfied. This office will therefore consider whether the protested decision is inconsistent with HQ 959550. With regard to the “Memorandum in Support” of the protest/AFR submitted June 1, 2004, and the materials cited therein, we note that, pursuant to 19 CFR section 174.28, “a reviewing officer may consider alternative claims and additional grounds or arguments submitted in writingat any time prior to disposition of the protest.” As previously indicated, the contents of the memorandum appear to merely restate and expand the allegations and arguments presented with the protest filed on January 15, 2004. Though under no requirement to do so, this office will consider this protestant’s alternative claims and additional