United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The company that will assemble the parts is the last to receive the parts in their condition as imported.

Therefore, it is not necessary to individually mark the parts with the country of origin, provided that the boxes in which the parts are packaged are marked, and the parts reach the assembler in the marked boxes. The ultimate purchaser of the completed article is the consumer who receives the assembled mount. Marking on the mount, as per your sample, is adequate to indicate the country of origin to the final consumer of the assembled product.

Section 134.26 of the Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.26),which applies to articles that are repacked or manipulated after importation, provides the following:

(a) Certification requirements. If an article subject to these requirements is intended to be repacked in retail containers (e.g., blister packs) after its release from Customs custody, or if the district director having custody of the article, has reason to believe such article will be repacked after its release, the importer shall certify to the district director that: (1) if the importer does the repacking, he shall not obscure or conceal the country of origin marked to indicate the country of origin of the article, or else the new container shall be marked to indicate the country of origin of the article in accordance with the requirements of this part; or (2) if the article is intended to be sold or transferred to a subsequent purchaser or repacker, the importer shall notify such purchaser or transferee, in writing, at the time of sale or transfer, that any repacking of the article must conform to these requirements.

Since the mounts will be assembled and repackaged after importation into the U.S., they are subject to the requirements of section 134.34, Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.34), which provides that an exception from marking may be authorized in the discretion of the port director under 19 CFR 134.32(d) for imported articles which are to be repacked after release from Customs custody under the following conditions: (1) The containers in which the articles are repacked will indicate the origin of the article to an ultimate purchaser in the U.S.; (2) The importer arranges for supervision of the marking of the containers. Therefore, approval for marking the retail package instead of the individual rings must be obtained from the port director at the port of entry.