United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Interim regulations applicable to articles eligible for preferential treatment under the ATPDEA were published in the Federal Register, on Tuesday, March 25, 2003, Vol. 68, No. 57. Section 10.242 of the interim Customs regulations (19 CFR §10.242) defines “Assembled or sewn or otherwise assembled in one or more ATPDEA beneficiary countries” as follows: