United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] See id. The same rationale applies here. According to GRI 1, via GRI 6, the good clearly falls under parts of cameras. Therefore, it is not appropriate to address GRI 3(b).

II. NAFTA Rules of Origin

Sections 181.21 through 181.23, Customs Regulations (19 CFR §181.21-23), set forth the procedures and requirements for filing a claim for preferential treatment under the NAFTA at the time of importation. Section 181.21(a) states, in pertinent part, that:

[I]n connection with a claim for preferential tariff treatment for a good under the NAFTA, the U.S. importer shall make a written declaration that the good qualifies for such treatment. The written declaration may be made by including on the entry summary, or equivalent documentation, the symbol “CA” for a good of Canada, or the symbol “MX” for a good of Mexico, as a prefix to the subheading of the HTSUS under which each qualifying good is classified. . . .

However, section 520(d) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. §1520(d)), provides: