United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Therefore, the subject merchandise entered for warehouse is dutiable at the rates in effect at the time the goods were withdrawn from warehouse for consumption in accordance with the special rules for goods subject to quota.

19 C.F.R. § 132.1(e) defines quota-class merchandise as "any imported merchandise subject to limitations under an absolute or a tariff-rate quota." Customs Regulations, 19 C.F.R. § 132.11 provides for quota priority and status:

(a) Determination of quota priority and status. Quota priority and status are determined as of the time of presentation of the . . . withdrawal for consumption, in proper form in accordance with § 132.1(d).