United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] (19 U.S.C. § 1315(a)). 19 C.F.R. § 141.69, applicable rates of duty, states:

The rates of duty applicable to merchandise shall be the rates in effect at time of entry, as specified in § 141.68, except as otherwise specifically provided for by Executive Order, and in the following cases: (a) Warehouse entries. Merchandise entered for warehouse is dutiable at the rates in effect at the time withdrawal from warehouse for consumption is made in accordance with § 141.68(g).

19 C.F.R. § 141.69(a)). 19 C.F.R. § 141.68(g), time of entry, states:

(g) Withdrawal from warehouse for consumption. The time of entry of merchandise withdrawn from warehouse for consumption (the process preparatory to the issuance of a permit for the release of the merchandise to or upon the order of the warehouse proprietor) is when: (1) Customs Form 7501 is executed in proper form and filed together with any related documentation required by these regulations to be filed at the time of withdrawal, and (2) Estimated duties, if any, required to be paid at the time of withdrawal have been deposited.

Therefore, the subject merchandise entered for warehouse is dutiable at the rates in effect at the time the goods were withdrawn from warehouse for consumption in accordance with the special rules for goods subject to quota.