United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] See HQ 227473 (March 3, 1998) (determining whether imported and exported merchandise met government and industry standards and relative values using contracts and purchase orders); HQ 227106 (September 3, 1997) (determining use of part numbers, using purchase orders, sales documents and invoices, and warehouse receipts). See also, 19 C.F.R. § 177.2(b)(4) (“If the question or questions presented in the ruling request directly relate to matters set forth in any invoice, contract, agreement, or other document, a copy of the document must be submitted with the request.”).

Glory Chen has not submitted any documentation, other than an inventory report, to support its ruling request. As such, we will make our determination of commercial interchangeability based on the assertions in the ruling request and the evidence provided.