United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Supporting documentary evidence shall establish fully the date and fact of exportation and the identity of the exporter. The procedures for establishing exportation outlined by this section include, but are not limited to:

(a) Actual evidence of exportation consisting of documentary evidence, such as an originally signed bill of lading, air waybill, freight waybill, Canadian Customs manifest, and/or cargo manifest, or certified copies thereof, issued by the exporting carrier; (b) Export summary (§ 191.73);
In pertinent part, “[a]ctual evidence of exportation, as described in § 191.72 of this subpart, is the primary evidence of export for drawback purposes.” 19 C.F.R. § 191.73(c). (c) Certified export invoice for mail shipments (§ 191.74); (d) Notice of lading for supplies on certain vessels or aircraft (§ 191.112); or (e) Notice of transfer for articles manufactured or produced in the U.S. which are transferred to a foreign trade zone (§ 191.183).