United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The general rate of duty will be 90 cents per pair plus 37.5% ad valorem.

We also note that the submitted sample is not marked with the country of origin. Therefore, if imported as is, the sample submitted will not meet the country of origin marking requirement of 19 U.S.C. 1304. Accordingly, the shoe would be considered not legally marked under the provisions of 19 C.F.R 134.11 which states “every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit.”

The words “Made in USA” is prominently featured on the sole of this shoe.