United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Evidence of exportation is provided for in section 181.47(b)(2)(ii)(G), for claims under section 1313(c) and 1313(j)(1).

Section 181.47(b)(2)(ii)(G) provides:

“Acceptable documentary evidence of exportation to Canada or Mexico shall include a bill of lading, air waybill, freight waybill, export ocean bill of lading, Canadian customs manifest, cargo manifest, or certified copies thereof, issued by the exporting carrier. Supporting documentary evidence shall establish fully the time and fact of exportation, the identity of the exporter, and the identity and location of the ultimate consignee of the exported goods.”

Again, this regulation by its terms does not require a specific form. This regulation, along with 19 CFR 191.72, describes acceptable documentary evidence if that evidence identifies the goods in issue and shows the fact of exportation and the date of exportation.