United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Consequently, the activities you list would appear to be permitted in a Foreign Trade Zone.

Concerning permissible activities in a bonded warehouse, 19 U.S.C. § 1562 provides that imported merchandise may [with Customs permission and supervision] be “cleaned, sorted, repacked, or otherwise changed in condition, but not manufactured, in bonded warehouses “ The Court of International Trade discussed the meaning of the term manufactured within the context of 19 U.S.C. § 1562 in Tropicana Products, Inc. v. United States, 789 F.Supp. 1154, 1158 (1992).