United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] HTSUS Tariff shift and/or other requirements

6110.20.2075 If the good is not knit to shape and consists of two or more component parts, a change to an assembled good of heading 6101 through 6117 from unassembled components, provided that the change is the result of the good being wholly assembled in a single country

Section 102.21(e) states that the pullover must be assembled in a single country but, in fact, it is assembled in two countries, Macau and China. Accordingly, as the pullover does not qualify for the tariff shift, Section 102.21(c)(2) is inapplicable.

Section 102.21(c)(3) states that, "Where the country of origin of a textile or apparel product cannot be determined under paragraph (c)(1) or (2) of this section":