United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] If so, visa and quota requirements applicable to the subject merchandise may be affected. Part categories are the result of international bilateral agreements which are subject to frequent renegotiations and changes. To obtain the most current information available, we suggest that you check, close to the time of shipment, the Status Report on Current Import Quotas (Restraint Levels), an internal issuance of the U.S. Customs Service, which is available for inspection at your local Customs office.

The submitted samples are not marked with its country of origin. Section 134.11 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. ยง134.11) provides in part:

Unless excepted by law...every article of foreign origin(or its container) imported into the U.S. shall
marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly and
permanently as the nature of the article (or container)
will permit, in such a manner as to indicate to an
ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the
country of origin of the article, at the time of importation into the Customs territory of the U.S.

Additionally, please note that separate Federal Trade Commission marking requirements exist regarding country of origin, fiber content, and other information that must appear on many textile items.