United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The rate of duty will be 3.2 percent ad valorem.

The submitted sample is not marked with its country of origin. Section 134.11 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 134.11) provides in part:

Unless excepted by law...every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit, in such a manner as to indicate to an ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the country of origin of the article, at the time of importation into the Customs territory of the U.S.

You have asked if a visa is required for this item. Articles made from vegetable materials which are classifiable as plaiting materials in heading 4601, HTS, are not currently subject to international trade agreements and are therefore not subject to visa requirements.