United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Therefore, even if the protest had been timely and had met the requirements in 19 CFR 174.13(a)(6) by setting forth "[t]he nature of, and justification for the objection ... distinctly and specifically with respect to each category, payment, claim, decision, or refusal[,]" the protest would have been denied on substantive grounds, as explained above.