United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Under the ROR, net cost is determined in accordance with section 6(11), pursuant to one of several options, all of which involve a calculation of the producer's total cost. Total cost is calculated in accordance with section 2(6) of the ROR which provides that "total cost consists of all product costs, period costs and other costs that are recorded, except as otherwise provided in paragraphs (b)(i) and (ii), on the books of the producer without regard to the location of the persons to whom payments with respect to those costs are made". 19 C.F.R. pt. 181 app., ROR, ? 2(6).