United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] 6307.90 The country of origin of a good classifiable under subheading 6307.90 is the country, territory, or insular possession in which the fabric comprising the good was formed by a fabric-making process.

In this case, the fabric comprising these bows has been formed in the U.S., and applying section 102.21(e) the country of origin would be the United States. However, there is an exception for U.S. articles exported for processing and returned which is contained at 19 CFR 12.130(c)(1). Specifically, Section 12.130(c)(1) states that "Chapter 98, Subchapter II, Note 2, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States, provides that any product of the U.S. which is returned after having been advanced in value or improved in condition abroad, or assembled abroad, shall be a foreign article for the purposes of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended." [Emphasis supplied]. Thus, the country of origin for this product would not be the U.S. but the CBI beneficiary country (i.e., Jamaica, or Haiti) where it has been advanced in value or improved in condition.