United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] In the case of the instant article, the most important manufacturing process occurs at the time of the fabric making. As the fabric for the merchandise is sourced in more than one country, and no one fabric is more important than the other, the country of origin cannot be readily determined based on the fabric making process. As such, paragraph (c)(4) is not applicable to this merchandise.

Section 102.21(c)(5) states the following:

Where the country of origin of a textile or apparel product cannot be determined under paragraph (c)(1), (2), (3) or (4) of this section, the country of origin of the good is the last country, territory, or insular possession in which an important assembly or manufacturing process occurred.

Accordingly, in the case of this article, the country of origin is conferred by the last country in which an important assembly or manufacturing process occurred, that is, in India. HOLDING:

The country of origin of the instant article is India.

The holding set forth above applies only to the specific factual situation and merchandise identified in the ruling request.