United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] Based upon the information provided, the blazers satisfy the rule in section 102.21(e) for 6201-6208(1) because the blazers each consist of two or more component parts, and the component parts are changed to an assembled good of heading 6204, as a result of being wholly assembled in a Caribbean country. Accordingly, pursuant to 19 CFR 102.21, the country of origin of the ladies' blazers for country of origin marking purposes will be the appropriate "Caribbean country."

Please note that section 134.43(e), Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.43(e)), provides that:

[w]here an article is produced as a result of an assembly operation and the country of origin of such article is determined under this chapter to be the country in which the article was finally assembled, such article may be marked, as appropriate, in a manner such as the following:

(1) Assembled in (country of final assembly); (2) Assembled in (country of final assembly) from components of (name of country or countries of origin of all components); or
(3) Made in, or product of, (country of final assembly).

See 61 FR 28936 and 28957. Therefore, since the blazers will be produced as a result of an assembly operation and the country of origin of such garments is determined under 19 CFR 102.21 to be the appropriate "Caribbean country," the garments may be marked "Assembled in (or "Made in" or "Product of") [the Caribbean country]."