United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] In order to accumulate the material producer's production, section 14(2) provides that the producer of the good must have in its possession a statement signed by a producer of the material used in the production of the good. Pursuant to section 14(2)(a), this document must state "the net cost incurred and the value of non-originating materials used by the producer of the material in the production of that material," where

(i) the net cost incurred by the producer of the good with respect to the material shall be the net cost incurred by the producer of the material plus, where not included in the net cost incurred by the producer of the material, the costs referred to in sections 7(1)(c) through (e), and