United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] "Merchandise" is defined in 19 U.S.C. 1401(c), as "goods, wares, and chattels of every description, and includes merchandise the importation of which is prohibited...."

It has been mentioned that the vessel will move between the Maritime Museum dock in Greenport, New York, and the Main Street dock, and that the vessel possibly will travel to the Long Wharf in Sag Harbor.