United States International Trade Commision Rulings And Harmonized Tariff Schedule
[…] The submitted sample, your style #TA 23107, is a man's casual oxford style shoe. The shoe has a stitched-together textile upper with a five eyelet lace closure and a cemented-on, unit molded, rubber/plastic outer sole. The sole overlaps the upper by about 1/8 inch all around its perimeter.

You state this style is "$7.50 per pair". We assume that will be the Customs value, at least approximately.

We note that the submitted sample is not marked with the country of origin. Therefore, if imported as is, the sample submitted will not meet the country of origin marking requirements of 19 U.S.C. 1304. Accordingly, the shoe would be considered not legally marked under the provisions of 19 C.F.R. 134.11 which states, "every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit".